Large photos
Small photos

Intro to Camera

Uploaded 1 year ago

Video (10)

Audio

AUDIO TEST

01AUDIO TEST

Physical Attributes

Height:
164 cm / 5ft 5in
Weight:
55 kg / 121 lbs
Ethnicity:
White / Caucasian
Chest:
86 cm / 34 in
Skin color:
White
Waist:
67 cm / 26 in
Hips:
89 cm / 35 in
Dress size:
UK 10 / AUS 10 / US 6
Eye color:
Brown
Hair color:
Brown
Hair length:
Medium
Hair type:
Curly

Credits & experience

2021
  • Sunset Rooftop (Music Video by Roy) / Dir. Nathan Martin : Girlfriend (Lead)
  • Birdy (Feature Film) / Dir. Holly Hargreaves : Friend (Support)
  • Introspection (Short Film) / Dir. Padraig Kavnagh : Kristy (Lead)
  • Unmute (Independent short film) / Dir. Nathan Osborne : Sarah (Lead)
  • It's Love (Krakin Productions Short Film) / Dir. Jack Davey : Lily (Lead)
  • Bad Habits (Theatre Production) Drama King theatre company / Dir. Jason Ekonomides : Evie (Lead)
  • Sceane (Short Film) / Dir. Thomas H : Jessica (Lead)
  • Services Australia Government Commerical : Young Woman
  • Unspoken Love (Short Film) / Dir. Christine Chu : Isabelle (Support)
  • Down Past the Gate (Short Film) / Dir. Adam May-Bower : Regina (and voice over)
  • Gramps is Drinking Out of the Toilet Bowl (Short Film) / Dir. Aleisha Winslow : Operator (Support)
  • Visual Domain Commerical (WIP) : Lead Actress
  • It Was Never a Phrase (Theatre Production) Sitzprobe UMMTA / Dir. Harry Tibballs : Kate (Support)
  • The Scarlet Sun (Theatre Production) Sitzprobe UMMTA / Dir. Ethan Francis-D'Amour : Florence (Lead)
  • Man (Short Film) / Dir. Phoebe Zukowski-Wallace : Mel (Lead)
  • No Time On (Theatre Production) / PlayHouse Players Burwood Theatre Company : Crystal (Lead)
  • Rosy (WebSeries Swinburne University) / Dir. Bart Steinhauser : Rosie (Supporting lead)
  • Burning Bridgets (one act play) / Dir. Angela Marie Annese : Assistant Director
  • Cheap Rent (Short Film) / Dir. Seb Bardouille Thompson : Producer, 1st AD and production design
  • Leech (Short Film) / Dir. Michael Hollis : Production assistant
  • Quiet (Short film) / Director Gabriel Cail: : Boom operator and sound recordist
  • The Devil and I (Short Film) / Dir. Charles Williams : Production Assistant and Continuity
  • Coffee Lover (Short Film) / Dir. Sam Sungmin Lee : Boom operator
  • At The End of The Day (Short Film) : Production Designer
  • PET (Short Film) / Dir Ptolemy Culvenor : Runner
  • Out of the Closet, Into the Fire (documentary) / Dir. Reese Whiteman : Production Design and Sound recordist
  • Little Pin Up (WIP Short Film) / Dir. Kurt Horne : 1st AD
  • Booty Boys (WIP Film) / Dir. Leanne Campbell : Production Assistant/Runner
  • Ben Murphy Live TV Show (Channel 31, WIP) : Runner/Production Assistant
  • Stains Music Video for Laura Jaeger (WIP) / Dir. Regina Ballas : Producer
  • KOKO (WIP) / Dir. Sara Riippa : Production Designer
  • Wild women of nowhere (WIP Short Film) / Dir. Bella Svojtka : Sound Designer/Recorder
  • Cindy (WIP Short Film) / Dir. Renee Kypriotis : Foley Sound Recorder
  • Heavy Air (WIP Short Film) / Dir. Jason P.A : 1st AD
  • Noble Park (WIP Web Series) /. Dir. Helen Oeur : Boom Operator
  • Scent of a Killer ( WIP Short Film) / Dir: Luke Mascioli and Sam Sungmin Lee : Sound Assistant and Production Assistant
  • ShowScene (WIP Short Film) / Dir. Gabriel Cail : Boom Operator
  • No Two Ways About It (WIP Teaser trailer for feature film) : Assistant Producer
  • The Ghost Hunter (WIP Swinburne Graduate film) / Dir. Michael Hollis : Production Designer
  • Kidnappin (WIP Short Film) /. Dir Cheryl Cherry : Production Designer
  • PARKS (WIP Swinburne Graduate film) / Dir. Jackson Hayat : Producer
  • We're sending you to Mars (WIP Short Film) / Dir. Ameila Nemet : Co-Producer
  • Serendipity (WIP Short Film) / Dir: Reese Whiteman : Production Designer and Sound Recordist/Boom operator
2020
  • A Sister's Love (Short Film) RMIT / Dir. Tayla Bell : Sister (Lead)
  • Do Not Talk To Trees (short film) Swinburne University / Dir. Claudia Corden : Maxine (Lead)
  • 'Message.' by Saphire (Music Video) / Dir. Szilvia Kaszaniczky : Lead
  • Sector 6 (Short Film) / Dir. Assante Seguin : Friend (Support)
  • Original Monologue / Dir. Luna Rose : Tiffany
  • The Masses / Dir. Sonia L : Voice Over
  • Covid19 Documentary (Short Film) / Dir. Priya Sathish Kumar : Interviewee
  • RD Productions (Short Film) : Female lead
  • Play Along (Short Film) / Dir. Michael Hollis : Production designer and set dresser
  • Play Along (Short Film) / Dir. Michael Hollis : Boom Operator
2019
  • Esport Ready (Deakin graduate film) / Dir. Vincent Furfaro : Summer (Lead)
  • Bar One theatrical production (LightBox Productions) : Lead Singer
  • Frozen production : Anna (Lead)
  • Bathroom Blitz (Short film) / Dir. Sara Norman : Lead Role
  • Dog Dayz 2 (VCA Graduate Film) / Dir. Thomas Farnill : Extra
  • "Battle" Experimental film : Director
  • Experimental Film "Everything else I could do" : Director, writer and editor
  • Dirt tracks (2nd year Swinburne film) / Dir. Gabriel Mooney : Production Designer, Set Dresser and runner
  • Prairie Chicken (Short Film) / Dir. Jackson Hayat : Clapper Board, runner and lighting
  • Sette Bello (Short Film) / Dir. Irene Kypriotis : Clapper Board
  • Belong (Short Film) : Director, editor, writer etc
  • Monash Film Festival : For my film "Belong" - WON award for Best Lighting and Sound
2018
  • Godspell Production : Lead Role
  • Cage Birds Production : Lead Role as Gazer
  • Mother Courage Production : Backstage Crew - Makeup
  • Oakleigh Puppet show : Puppeteer
2017
  • Fame Production : Lead Dancer
2016
  • Time to Shine Catholic School Gala : Dancer
  • Seussical Production : Lead Dancer
2015
  • Wakairri themed dance challenge : Dancer
2012
  • Magic Faraway Tree Production : Lead Role as Mother

Acting

Acting experience

Extra


Acting agent

Replete Talent Management


Languages
  • English

Accents
  • Australian
  • UK English

SCREEN ACTING:

2021:
-It's Love (Short Film for Krakin Productions) / Dir. Jack Davey : Lily (Lead
-Man (Short Film) / Dir. Phoebe Zukowski-Wallace : Mel (Lead)
- Sunset Rooftop (Music Video by Roy) / Dir. Nathan Martin : Girlfriend (Lead)
-Birdy (Feature Film) / Dir. Holly Hargreaves : Friend (Support)
-Unspoken Love (Short Film) / Dir. Christine Chu : Isabelle (Support)
-Introspection (Short Film) / Dir. Padraig Kavnagh : Kristy (Lead)
-Sceane (Short Film) / Dir. Thomas H : Jessica (Lead)
-Unmute (Independent short film) / Dir. Nathan Osborne : Sarah (Lead)
-Gramps is Drinking Out of the Toilet Bowl (Short Film) / Dir. Aleisha Winslow : Operator (Support)
-Rosy (WebSeries Swinburne University) / Dir. Bart Steinhauser : Rosie (Supporting lead)
-Down Past the Gate (WIP) (Short Film) / Dir. Adam May-Bower: Voice Over

2020:
-A Sister's Love (Short Film) RMIT / Dir. Tayla Bell : Sister (Lead)
-Do Not Talk To Trees (short film) Swinburne University / Dir. Claudia Corden : Maxine (Lead)
-'Message.' by Saphire (Music Video) / Dir. Szilvia Kaszaniczky : Lead
-Sector 6 (Short Film) / Dir. Assante Seguin : Friend (Support)
-Covid19 Documentary (Short Film)
-RD Productions : Female lead

2019:
-Esport Ready (Deakin graduate film) / Dir. Vincent Furfaro : Summer (Lead)
-Bathroom Blitz (Short film) / Dir. Sara Norman : Lead Role
-Dog Dayz 2 (VCA Graduate Film) / Dir. Thomas Farnill : Extra

*Esports Ready was the winner of Melbourne Lift Off Film Festival 2020

-------------------------------------------------------------------

COMMERICALS:

2021:
-Services Australia Government Commerical : Young Woman
-Visual Domain Commerical (WIP) : Lead Actress

-------------------------------------------------------------------

THEATRE:

2021:
-Bad Habits (Theatre Production) Drama King theatre company / Dir. Jason Ekonomides : Evie (Lead)
-It Was Never a Phrase (Theatre Production) Sitzprobe UMMTA / Dir. Harry Tibballs : Kate (Support)
-The Scarlet Sun (Theatre Production) Sitzprobe UMMTA / Dir. Ethan Francis-D'Amour : Florence (Lead)
-No Time On (Theatre Production) / PlayHouse Players Burwood Theatre Company : Crystal (Lead)

2019:
-Bar one by LightBox Productions : Lead Singer
-frozen live production: Anna (Lead)

2018:
-Godspell (highschool): Lead
-Cage Birds (highschool): Gazer (Lead)

2017:
-Fame (highschool): Dancer

2016:
-Suessical Production: Who
-Time to Shine Catholic School Gala: Dancer

2015:
-Wakairri themed dance challenge: Tap Dancer

2012:
-Magic Faraway tree (highschool): Mother (Support)

------------------------------------------------------------------

THEATRE CREW:

2021:
Burning Bridgets (one act play) / Dir. Angela Marie Annese : Assistant Director

2018:
-Mother Courage Production: Backstage Crew (Makeup)
-Oakleigh Puppet show : Puppeteer

Extras

Extras experience

No previous extras experience


Last year I was an extra in the VCA graduate film "Dog Dayz 2"
Would love to do more extra roles!

Modelling

Modeling experience

Beginner, starting out


I’ve never model before however I’m very confident in front of a camera. This is due to my YouTube experience and having my own channel, we’re I’m always in front of a camera!

Music

Guitar ability

Intermediate


Vocal ability

Lead singer


Vocal range

Alto


Singing styles
  • Pop

Favourite genres
  • Jazz

TV & Reality

I’ve never done reality Tv however I would be interested to be involved in it.

Dancing

Dancing ability

Intermediate


Dance styles
  • Contemporary
  • Jazz
  • Tap

I’ve danced since I was 4 years old. I have a range of skill in tap dancing and contemporary. I have performed in 4 musicals and concerts including the Time to Shine Gala 2016. I was involved in the Wakairri themed dance challenge for 2015. I have finished VCE dance in Victoria.

Film & Stage Crew

Art & Costume Design ability

Intermediate


Camera Crew ability

Beginner


Directing & Writing ability

Beginner


Lighting ability

Beginner


Production & Management ability

Intermediate


Sound Crew ability

Intermediate


Runner or Assistant ability

Intermediate


FILM CREW EXPERIENCE:

2021:
-Quiet (Short film) / Director Gabriel Cail: : Boom operator and sound recordist
- Cheap Rent (Short Film) / Dir. Seb Bardouille Thompson: Producer, 1st AD and Head Production Design
- Leech (Short Film) / Dir. Michael Hollis: Production assistant
-The Devil and I (Short Film) / Dir. Charles Williams : Production Assistant and Continuity
-PET (Short Film) / Dir Ptolemy Culvenor : Runner
-Coffee Lover (Short Film) / Dir. Sam Sungmin Lee : Boom Operator
-Out of the Closet, Into the Fire / Dir. Reese Whiteman (Documentary) : Production Design and Sound
-At The End of The Day (Short Film) : Production Designer
-Scent of a Killer ( WIP Short Film) / Dir: Luke Mascioli and Sam Sungmin Lee : Sound Assistant and Production Assistant
-Cindy (WIP Short Film) / Dir. Renee Kypriotis : Foley Sound Recorder
-ShowScene (WIP Short Film) / Dir. Gabriel Cail : Boom Operator
- Serendipity (WIP Short Film) / Dir: Reese Whiteman : Production Designer and sound recordist/boom operator
-We're sending you to Mars (WIP) (Short Film) / Dir. Ameila Nemet : Co-Producer
-The Ghost Hunter ( WIP Swinburne Graduate film) / Dir. Michael Hollis : Production Designer
-PARKS ( WIP Swinburne Graduate film) / Dir. Jackson Hayat : Producer
-No Two Ways About It ( WIP Teaser trailer for feature film) : Assistant Producer
-Kidnappin (WIP Short Film) /. Dir Cheryl Cherry : Production Designer
-Wild women of the outback (WIP Short Film) / Dir. Bella Svojtka : Sound Designer/Recorder
-Heavy Air (WIP Short Film) / Dir. Jason P.A : 1st AD
-Noble Park (WIP Web Series) /. Dir. Helen Oeur : Boom Operator
-Stains for Laura Jaeger (WIP) / Dir. Regina Ballas : Producer
- KOKO (WIP) / Dir. Sara Riippa : Production Designer
-Booty Boys (WIP Film) / Dir. Leanne Campbell : Production Assistant/Runner
-Little Pin Up (WIP Short film) / Dir. Kurt Horne: 1st AD

*Devil and I selected for an AACTA award

2020:
-The Bistro Pilot (Series) : Boom Operator
-Play Along (Short Film) / Dir. Michael Hollis: Production designer and set dresser
-Play Along (Short Film) / Dir. Michael Hollis: Boom Operator

*Play Along has been offical selected in Melbourne & Sydney Lift Off, North Bellarine Film Festival and Winner of Best Film at Sunshine Short Film Festival

2019:
-Battle (Experimental film) : Director
-Everything else I could do (Short Film): Director, writer and editor
-Dirt tracks (Short Film) / Dir. Gabriel Mooney: Production Designer, Set Dresser and runner
-Monash Film Festival : For my film "Belong" - WON award for Best Lighting and Sound
-Prairie Chicken"(Short Film) / Dir. Jackson Hayat: Clapper Board, runner and lighting
-Sette Bello (Short Film) / Dir. Irene Kypriotis: Clapper Board
-Belong (Short Film) : Director, editor, writer etc

*Belong got into Monash Film Festival winning Best Sound and Lighting

--------------------------------------------

TV EXPERIENCE:

2021:
-Ben Murphy Live TV Show (Channel 31, WIP) : Runner/Production Assistant
Profile views 3,045
Share this profile